Find your local table:

Creamfields 2016 line-up announced

Following its 7th consecutive sell-out last year, the UK’s No.1 dance festival Creamfields returns this summer and with a 4th day added has officially become the world’s biggest electronic music festival! The multi award winning Creamfields is undoubtedly a rite of passage for any electronic music fan or artist, with over 70,000 fans flocking from around the world every August Bank Holiday to witness performances from some of the biggest names in dance music. 

With 28 stages across the weekend to explore and over 200 acts celebrating all that is good in electronic music the global powerhouse that is Creamfields have got it with acts including Calvin Harris, Tiestö, Avicii, Axwell & Ingrosso, Jack Ü, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Hardwell, Above & Beyond, Martin Garrix, Fatboy Slim, Oliver Heldens, MK, DJ EZ, Annie Mac, Hannah Wants, Steve Aoki, Idris Elba, Eric Prydz, Mistajam, Armin van Buuren, Andy C, Roni Size, Jamie Jones, Tchami, Pete Tong and Kurupt FM and that’s just for starters! 

As well as featuring an array of exclusive performances 2016 introduces a host of new arenas including Smash The House, Hard Fest Presents, Andy C Presents Ram, Sexy By Nature, Cream Classics and the Terrace, they’ll be joining the likes of Paradise, Armada, MK Area10, Revealed, Pryda, Mistajam Presents Jam Packed, All Gone Pete Tong, Fatboy Slim Presents Smile High Club, Ants, Tidy and Goodgreef Xtra Hard to name a few. 

Bringing together over 200 acts and some exciting new line up additions still to be announced, Creamfields 2016 is prepped to be the biggest party of the summer! The countdown begins...

FRIDAY 26TH AUGUST 
NORTH STAGE 
North stage line up coming soon 

ARMADA 
Armin van Buuren 
Andrew Rayel 
Ørjan Nilsen 
MarLo 
David Gravell
Khomha 
Ruben De Ronde 

PARADISE 
Jamie Jones 
The Martinez Brothers
Maya Jane Coles 
Richy Ahmed
Denney 
Robert James 

ANDY C PRESENTS RAM 
Andy C 
Wilkinson 
High Contrast
Delta Heavy & Loadstar
Dub Phizix 
Annix 
Northbase 
Special Guest: Roni Size & Krust present Full Cycle 
MC’s: Tonn Piper, AD-APT, Stamina, Visionobi, Strategy 

PEPSI MAX ARENA 
Michael Calfan 
Third Party 
Sam Feldt
Curbi 
Junior J 

CREAM HOSPITALITY 
Jemmy
George Kafetzis 
Adam Cartwright 
Bernie Lee 
Aaron Amihere 

SATURDAY 27TH AUGUST 
SOUTH STAGE 
Avicii 
Martin Garrix 
Nicky Romero 
Otto Knows 
Lucas & Steve 

NORTH STAGE 
Axwell & Ingrosso 
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike 
Dirty South 
Gareth Wyn 
+ more 

CREAM 
Above & Beyond 
Robin Schulz
Tchami 
Danny Howard 
Watermät
Andrew Bayer 
Grum 
Alan Walker 

HARD FEST PRESENTS 
Jack Ü
Four Tet 
Jauz 
Destructo 
+ more 

MISTAJAM PRESENTS JAM PACKED 
DJ EZ 
Kurupt FM 
Idris Elba 
Mistajam
Charlie Sloth 
99 Souls
Logan Sama 
SASASAS
Flava D
+ more 

ALL GONE PETE TONG 
Pete Tong
Hot Since 82 
Eats Everything 
Heidi 
Andhim 
Cristoph 
Special Guest: Steve Lawler 

PEPSI MAX ARENA 
Laidback Luke 
Tommy Trash 
Sander van Doorn 
R3hab 
Firebeatz
Julian Jordan 
Anton Powers 
+ more 

ANTS 
Gorgon City 
Route 94
Ben Pearce
Los Suruba 
Special Guest: Andrea Oliva 
Special Guest: Yousef
+ more

TIDY 
Yomanda 
Stimulator 
BK 
Gammer 
Tidy DJ’s
Freak Brothers (Rob Tissera, Ben Stevens, Adam M) 
Lee Haslam B2B NG Rezonance 
Max Mozart & Audox 
Charlie Goddard

CREAM HOSPITALITY 
Andy Mac 
Sean Hughes
James Dutton 
Josh Demello 
Alan Hartley 
Jamie Trippier 
Sean Dougherty 
Liam Cors 

SUNDAY 28TH AUGUST 
NORTH STAGE 
Calvin Harris 
Annie Mac 
Duke Dumont 
Disciples 
Friend Within

SOUTH STAGE 
Tiestö
Hardwell 
Oliver Heldens 
Galantis 

FATBOY SLIM PRESENTS SMILE HIGH CLUB 
Fatboy Slim 
Tiga 
Erol Alkan 
Melé
KDA
+ more 

SMASH THE HOUSE 
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike 
W&W 
Ummet Ozcan 
Wolfpack 
Mattn
Very Special Guest: Steve Aoki

MK AREA10 
MK 
Hannah Wants 
Amine Edge & Dance 
Camelphat 
+ more 

PRYDA
Eric Prydz
Adam Beyer 
Kölsch 
Alan Fitzpatrick
+ more 

PEPSI MAX ARENA 
Paul van Dyk 
Gareth Emery 
Aly & Fila 
John O’Callaghan 
Bryan Kearney 
Will Atkinson 
Rob Harnetty 
Special Guest: Paul Oakenfold

REVEALED 
Blasterjaxx
Deorro 
Dannic 
Thomas Gold 
Sick Individuals 
Kill The Buzz
Thomas Newson 
Julian Calor 

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD 
Kutski 
Alex Kidd 
Andy Whitby 
Dark By Design 
Energy Syndicate 
Cally 
Shaun T 
MKN 
KRM 
Karlston Khaos B2B Cut-Up 

CREAM CLASSICS 
Seb Fontaine 
K-Klass 
Jon Pleased Wimmin 
Paul Bleasdale 
Andy Carroll 
Stuart Hodson B2B Samuel Lamont 

CREAM HOSPITALITY 
Ed Mackie 
Corey James
Billie Clements 
Chris Wright 
Thomas Tuft 
Sam Rice 
Hardman & Deavall 
Gussy

THURSDAY 25TH AUGUST (New Day Added) 

CREAM 
Eddie Halliwell 
Jordan Suckley 
Ben Gold 
Mark Sherry
Craig Connelly 
Venom One 

SEXY BY NATURE 
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano 
Kryder
Redondo 
Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman 
Jack Eye Jones 
LilRockit 

CREAM TERRACE 
DJ SKT 
Sonny Fodero 
Sam Divine 
Doorly 
Midnight City 
+ more

CREAM HOSPITALITY 
Paul Nunn & James Glover
Strictly Underground 
Ricochet Musica 

Creamfields UK 2016
Daresbury, Cheshire
Thursday 25th / Friday 26th / Saturday 27th / Sunday 28th August Bank Holiday weekend

For ticketing information, head to their website: http://www.creamfields.com/

 

Express your interest in a table